43882 Tirunindravur - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunindravur - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43882
  • Source
    Tiruninravur/TI
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

43882/ Tirunindravur - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruninravur and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43882/ Tirunindravur - Chennai Central EMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruninravur(TI) origin 08:10 origin 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Perambur(PER) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunindravur - Chennai Central EMU 43882 Tiruninravur 08:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirunindravur - Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Tirunindravur - Chennai Central EMU Train Number is 43882.

  • How many days in a week 43882 Tirunindravur - Chennai Central EMU runs ?
  • 43882 Tirunindravur - Chennai Central EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43882 Tirunindravur - Chennai Central EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43882 Tirunindravur - Chennai Central EMU train is 1m at Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirunindravur - Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Tirunindravur - Chennai Central EMU runs between Tiruninravur to Chennai Moore Market Complex . It departs from Tiruninravur at 08:10 and reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43882 ?
  • 43882 arrives on platform number at Tiruninravur and at platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirunindravur - Chennai Central EMU?
  • Tirunindravur - Chennai Central EMU took 1h 0m to cover total distance of 29km between Tiruninravur and Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the last station of Tirunindravur - Chennai Central EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14033/ Jammu Mail run from Old Delhi Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12693/ Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12446/ Uttar Sampark Kranti Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)