43904 Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
  • Number
    43904
  • Source
    Kadambattur/KBT
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43903
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

43904/ Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kadambattur and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43904/ Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kadambattur(KBT) origin 13:50 origin 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Perambur(PER) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 15:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU 43902 Kadambattur 06:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:40 Daily
Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43904 Kadambattur 13:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU ?
  • Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Train Number is 43904.

  • How many days in a week 43904 Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs ?
  • 43904 Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43904 Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43904 Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU train is 1m at Egattur Halt, Tiruvallur, Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Locomotive Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU ?
  • Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs between Kadambattur to Chennai Moore Market Complex . It departs from Kadambattur at 13:50 and reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43904 ?
  • 43904 arrives on platform number at Kadambattur and at platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the travel route and time of Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU?
  • Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 47km between Kadambattur and Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the last station of Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22438/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22323/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Kolkata to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20908/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)