47113 Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS
  • Number
    47113
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    24km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Hyderabad Suburban Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

47113/ Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Lingampalli. The total distance covered by the train is 24km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 47113/ Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 14:20 origin 0
Lakdikapul(LKPL) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Necklace Road(NLRD) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Nature Cure Hospital(NCHS) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Fatehnagar(FNB) 14:33 14:34 1 0
Bharat Nagar(BTNR) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Borabanda(BRBD) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Hi-Tech City(HTCY) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Chandanagar(CDNR) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 15:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47124 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 21:25 Lingampalli 22:10 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47125 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 22:08 Lingampalli 22:50 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47122 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:13 Lingampalli 21:00 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47123 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:53 Lingampalli 21:38 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47120 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 18:57 Lingampalli 19:45 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47121 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 19:40 Lingampalli 20:30 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47119 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 18:15 Lingampalli 19:05 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47117 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:05 Lingampalli 17:55 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47118 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:30 Lingampalli 18:20 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47115 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:45 Lingampalli 16:30 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47116 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 16:10 Lingampalli 17:05 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47113 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 14:20 Lingampalli 15:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47114 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:20 Lingampalli 16:05 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47111 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 12:03 Lingampalli 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47112 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 13:25 Lingampalli 14:10 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47110 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 11:22 Lingampalli 12:07 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47108 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 10:18 Lingampalli 11:03 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47109 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 10:55 Lingampalli 11:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47106 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 09:00 Lingampalli 09:45 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47107 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 09:36 Lingampalli 10:21 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47104 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:46 Lingampalli 08:31 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47105 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:25 Lingampalli 09:10 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47102 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 06:15 Lingampalli 07:05 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47103 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:00 Lingampalli 07:50 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47100 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 04:35 Lingampalli 05:20 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47101 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:40 Lingampalli 06:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS ?
  • Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS Train Number is 47113.

  • How many days in a week 47113 Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS runs ?
  • 47113 Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 47113 Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 47113 Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS train is 1m at Lakdikapul, Khairatabad, Necklace Road, Begumpet, Nature Cure Hospital, Fatehnagar, Bharat Nagar, Borabanda, Hi-Tech City, Hafizpet, Chandanagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS ?
  • Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Lingampalli. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 14:20 and reaches Lingampalli/LPI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 47113 ?
  • 47113 arrives on platform number 3 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Lingampalli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS?
  • Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS took 0h 45m to cover total distance of 24km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Lingampalli.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lingampalli at 15:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12429/ Lucknow - New Delhi AC Superfast Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12312/ Kalka Mail run from Kalka to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12307/ Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12141/ Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11447/ Shaktipunj Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)