47121 Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS
  • Number
    47121
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    24km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Hyderabad Suburban Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

47121/ Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Lingampalli. The total distance covered by the train is 24km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 47121/ Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 19:40 origin 0
Lakdikapul(LKPL) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Necklace Road(NLRD) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Nature Cure Hospital(NCHS) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Fatehnagar(FNB) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Bharat Nagar(BTNR) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Borabanda(BRBD) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Hi-Tech City(HTCY) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Chandanagar(CDNR) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47124 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 21:25 Lingampalli 22:10 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47125 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 22:08 Lingampalli 22:50 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47122 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:13 Lingampalli 21:00 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47123 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:53 Lingampalli 21:38 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47120 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 18:57 Lingampalli 19:45 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47121 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 19:40 Lingampalli 20:30 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47119 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 18:15 Lingampalli 19:05 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47117 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:05 Lingampalli 17:55 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47118 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:30 Lingampalli 18:20 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47115 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:45 Lingampalli 16:30 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47116 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 16:10 Lingampalli 17:05 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47113 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 14:20 Lingampalli 15:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47114 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:20 Lingampalli 16:05 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47111 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 12:03 Lingampalli 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47112 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 13:25 Lingampalli 14:10 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47110 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 11:22 Lingampalli 12:07 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47108 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 10:18 Lingampalli 11:03 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47109 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 10:55 Lingampalli 11:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47106 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 09:00 Lingampalli 09:45 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47107 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 09:36 Lingampalli 10:21 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47104 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:46 Lingampalli 08:31 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47105 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:25 Lingampalli 09:10 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47102 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 06:15 Lingampalli 07:05 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47103 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:00 Lingampalli 07:50 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47100 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 04:35 Lingampalli 05:20 Daily
Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS 47101 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:40 Lingampalli 06:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS ?
  • Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS Train Number is 47121.

  • How many days in a week 47121 Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS runs ?
  • 47121 Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 47121 Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 47121 Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS train is 1m at Lakdikapul, Khairatabad, Necklace Road, Begumpet, Nature Cure Hospital, Fatehnagar, Bharat Nagar, Borabanda, Hi-Tech City, Hafizpet, Chandanagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS ?
  • Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Lingampalli. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 19:40 and reaches Lingampalli/LPI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 47121 ?
  • 47121 arrives on platform number 2 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 3 at Lingampalli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS?
  • Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS took 0h 50m to cover total distance of 24km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Lingampalli.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Lingampalli MMTS and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lingampalli at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12859/ Gitanjali Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 12:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12807/ Vizag Steel Samta Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:51. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12804/ Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 05:50 and arrival time of 17:57. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
13288/ South Bihar Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12632/ Nellai SF Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)