47136 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS
  • Number
    47136
  • Source
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    24km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Hyderabad Suburban Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

47136/ Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lingampalli and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 24km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 47136/ Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lingampalli(LPI) origin 11:48 origin 0
Chandanagar(CDNR) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Hi-Tech City(HTCY) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Borabanda(BRBD) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Bharat Nagar(BTNR) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Fatehnagar(FNB) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Nature Cure Hospital(NCHS) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Necklace Road(NLRD) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Khairatabad(KQD) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Lakdikapul(LKPL) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 12:33 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47139 Lingampalli 15:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 15:45 Daily
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47137 Lingampalli 12:30 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 13:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47138 Lingampalli 13:15 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 14:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47135 Lingampalli 11:10 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 11:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47136 Lingampalli 11:48 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 12:33 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47133 Lingampalli 09:55 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 10:45 Daily
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47134 Lingampalli 10:29 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 11:14 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47131 Lingampalli 08:43 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 09:28 Daily
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47132 Lingampalli 09:25 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 10:10 Daily
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47130 Lingampalli 08:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:50 Daily
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47128 Lingampalli 06:38 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 07:30 Daily
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47129 Lingampalli 07:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 08:05 Daily
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47127 Lingampalli 05:45 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 06:40 Daily
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47148 Lingampalli 22:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 23:10 Daily
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47146 Lingampalli 21:15 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 22:00 Daily
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47147 Lingampalli 21:55 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 22:40 Daily
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47144 Lingampalli 19:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:05 Daily
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47145 Lingampalli 19:55 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:45 Daily
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47142 Lingampalli 18:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 18:50 Daily
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47143 Lingampalli 18:50 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 19:35 Daily
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47140 Lingampalli 16:13 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:15 Daily
Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS 47141 Lingampalli 17:20 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 18:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS ?
  • Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS Train Number is 47136.

  • How many days in a week 47136 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS runs ?
  • 47136 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 47136 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 47136 Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS train is 1m at Chandanagar, Hafizpet, Hi-Tech City, Borabanda, Bharat Nagar, Fatehnagar, Nature Cure Hospital, Begumpet, Necklace Road, Khairatabad, Lakdikapul,

  • What is the Schedule of Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS ?
  • Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS runs between Lingampalli to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Lingampalli at 11:48 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 47136 ?
  • 47136 arrives on platform number at Lingampalli and at platform number 3 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS?
  • Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS took 0h 45m to cover total distance of 24km between Lingampalli and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of Lingampalli - Hyderabad MMTS and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 12:33 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07608/ Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special run from Tirupati Main to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
05819/ Dibrugarh - Dekargaon InterCity Special run from Dibrugarh to DEKARGAON. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
01701/ Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special run from Jabalpur Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 14:36 and arrival time of 08:03. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)