47169 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS
  • Number
    47169
  • Source
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Destination
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    38km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 23m
  • Type of Train
    Hyderabad Suburban Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

47169/ Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Falaknuma and Lingampalli. The total distance covered by the train is 38km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 47169/ Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Falaknuma(FM) origin 13:02 origin 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 13:32 13:34 2 0
James Street(JET) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Sanjivaiah Park(SJVP) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Nature Cure Hospital(NCHS) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Fatehnagar(FNB) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Bharat Nagar(BTNR) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Borabanda(BRBD) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Hi-Tech City(HTCY) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Chandanagar(CDNR) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 14:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS 47218 Falaknuma 18:00 Lingampalli 19:35 Daily
Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS 47216 Falaknuma 14:40 Lingampalli 16:00 Daily
Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS 47214 Falaknuma 11:35 Lingampalli 13:00 Daily
Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mathrubhoomi MMTS(Ladies Spl) 47211 Falaknuma 08:30 Lingampalli 09:55 Daily
Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS 47207 Falaknuma 19:10 Lingampalli 20:35 Daily
Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS 47203 Falaknuma 20:50 Lingampalli 22:05 Daily
Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS 47169 Falaknuma 13:02 Lingampalli 14:25 Daily
Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS 47166 Falaknuma 18:35 Lingampalli 20:00 Daily
Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS 47167 Falaknuma 19:45 Lingampalli 21:05 Daily
Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS 47164 Falaknuma 17:30 Lingampalli 19:00 Daily
Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS 47165 Falaknuma 09:55 Lingampalli 11:22 Daily
Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS 47162 Falaknuma 16:20 Lingampalli 17:45 Daily
Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS 47163 Falaknuma 17:05 Lingampalli 18:30 Daily
Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS 47160 Falaknuma 13:35 Lingampalli 15:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS 47161 Falaknuma 15:15 Lingampalli 16:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS 47157 Falaknuma 10:55 Lingampalli 12:20 Daily
Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS 47158 Falaknuma 12:10 Lingampalli 13:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS 47155 Falaknuma 09:10 Lingampalli 10:35 Daily
Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS 47156 Falaknuma 10:35 Lingampalli 11:57 Daily
Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS 47153 Falaknuma 06:45 Lingampalli 08:15 Daily
Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS 47154 Falaknuma 07:50 Lingampalli 09:07 Daily
Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS 47198 Falaknuma 11:20 Lingampalli 12:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS 47151 Falaknuma 05:50 Lingampalli 07:12 Daily
Falaknuma-Lingampalli Matrubhoomi Ladies Spl MMTS 47152 Falaknuma 07:30 Lingampalli 08:52 Daily
Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS 47150 Falaknuma 05:25 Lingampalli 06:47 Daily
Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS 47149 Falaknuma 04:25 Lingampalli 05:47 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS ?
  • Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS Train Number is 47169.

  • How many days in a week 47169 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS runs ?
  • 47169 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 47169 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 47169 Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS train is 2m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS ?
  • Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS runs between Falaknuma to Lingampalli. It departs from Falaknuma at 13:02 and reaches Lingampalli/LPI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 47169 ?
  • 47169 arrives on platform number 1 at Falaknuma and at platform number at Lingampalli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS?
  • Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS took 1h 23m to cover total distance of 38km between Falaknuma and Lingampalli.

  • What is the last station of Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lingampalli at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains