47220 Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS
  • Number
    47220
  • Source
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Destination
    Ramachandrapuram TS/RCPT
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Hyderabad Suburban Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    47219
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

47220/ Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Falaknuma and Ramachandrapuram TS. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 47220/ Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Falaknuma(FM) origin 21:20 origin 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 21:26 21:27 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 21:55 21:57 2 0
James Street(JET) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Sanjivaiah Park(SJVP) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Begumpet(BMT) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Nature Cure Hospital(NCHS) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Fatehnagar(FNB) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Bharat Nagar(BTNR) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Borabanda(BRBD) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Hi-Tech City(HTCY) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Hafizpet(HFZ) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Chandanagar(CDNR) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Telapur(TLPR) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Bhel Halt(BHEL) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Ramachandrapuram TS(RCPT) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS 47170 Falaknuma 21:40 Ramachandrapuram TS 23:40 Daily
Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS 47220 Falaknuma 21:20 Ramachandrapuram TS 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS ?
  • Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS Train Number is 47220.

  • How many days in a week 47220 Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS runs ?
  • 47220 Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 47220 Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 47220 Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS train is 2m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS ?
  • Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS runs between Falaknuma to Ramachandrapuram TS. It departs from Falaknuma at 21:20 and reaches Ramachandrapuram TS/RCPT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 47220 ?
  • 47220 arrives on platform number 1 at Falaknuma and at platform number at Ramachandrapuram TS.

  • What is the travel route and time of Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS?
  • Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 45km between Falaknuma and Ramachandrapuram TS.

  • What is the last station of Falaknuma - Ramachandrapuram MMTS and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ramachandrapuram TS at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12859/ Gitanjali Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 12:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12807/ Vizag Steel Samta Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:51. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12804/ Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 05:50 and arrival time of 17:57. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
13288/ South Bihar Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12632/ Nellai SF Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)