51111 Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51111
  • Source
    Chalisgaon Junction/CSN
  • Destination
    Dhule/DHI
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51112
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

51111/ Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chalisgaon Junction and Dhule. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51111/ Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) origin 06:00 origin 0
Bhoras Budrukh(BFJ) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Jamdha(JMD) 06:17 06:19 2 0
Rajmane(RM) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Mordad Tanda(MWK) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Shirud(SHF) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Borvihir(BRVR) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Mohadi Pragane Laling(MHAD) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Dhule(DHI) 07:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 51111 Chalisgaon Junction 06:00 Dhule 07:15 Daily
Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 51113 Chalisgaon Junction 09:50 Dhule 11:05 Daily
Chalisgaon - Dhule Passenger (UnReserved) 51115 Chalisgaon Junction 13:40 Dhule 14:55 Daily
Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 51117 Chalisgaon Junction 17:30 Dhule 18:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51111.

  • How many days in a week 51111 Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51111 Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51111 Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51111 Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Jamdha, Shirud,

  • What is the Schedule of Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Chalisgaon Junction to Dhule. It departs from Chalisgaon Junction at 06:00 and reaches Dhule/DHI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51111 ?
  • 51111 arrives on platform number 1 at Chalisgaon Junction and at platform number 1 at Dhule.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 57km between Chalisgaon Junction and Dhule.

  • What is the last station of Chalisgaon - Dhule Mix Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhule at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12976/ Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12955/ Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 19:07 and arrival time of 12:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12957/ Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)