51112 Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51112
  • Source
    Dhule/DHI
  • Destination
    Chalisgaon Junction/CSN
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51111
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

51112/ Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhule and Chalisgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51112/ Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhule(DHI) origin 07:50 origin 0
Mohadi Pragane Laling(MHAD) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Borvihir(BRVR) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Shirud(SHF) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Mordad Tanda(MWK) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Rajmane(RM) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Jamdha(JMD) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Bhoras Budrukh(BFJ) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 09:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 05000 Dhule 15:30 Chalisgaon Junction 16:45 Daily
Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 51112 Dhule 07:50 Chalisgaon Junction 09:05 Daily
Dhule - Chalisgaon Passenger (UnReserved) 51118. Dhule 19:20 Chalisgaon Junction 20:35 Daily
Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 51114 Dhule 11:40 Chalisgaon Junction 12:55 Daily
Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) 51116. Dhule 15:30 Chalisgaon Junction 16:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51112.

  • How many days in a week 51112 Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51112 Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51112 Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51112 Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Shirud, Jamdha,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Dhule to Chalisgaon Junction. It departs from Dhule at 07:50 and reaches Chalisgaon Junction/CSN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51112 ?
  • 51112 arrives on platform number 1 at Dhule and at platform number at Chalisgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 57km between Dhule and Chalisgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dhule - Chalisgaon Mix Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chalisgaon Junction at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)