51116 Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip
  • Number
    51116
  • Source
    Dhule/DHI
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    437km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    21039
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

51116/ Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhule and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 437km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51116/ Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhule(DHI) origin 15:30 origin 0
Mohadi Pragane Laling(MHAD) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Borvihir(BRVR) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Shirud(SHF) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Mordad Tanda(MWK) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Rajmane(RM) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Jamdha(JMD) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Bhoras Budrukh(BFJ) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 16:45 19:45 180 0
Nandgaon(NGN) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Yeola(YL) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Belapur(BAP) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 00:37 00:42 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 02:45 03:00 15 1
Kedgaon(KDG) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Uruli(URI) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip 51116 Dhule 15:30 Pune Junction 04:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip ?
  • Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip Train Number is 51116.

  • How many days in a week 51116 Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip runs ?
  • 51116 Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51116 Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51116 Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip train is 180m at Chalisgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip ?
  • Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip runs between Dhule to Pune Junction. It departs from Dhule at 15:30 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51116 ?
  • 51116 arrives on platform number 1 at Dhule and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip?
  • Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip took 13h 10m to cover total distance of 437km between Dhule and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dhule - Chalisgaon - Pune Composite Express Slip and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 04:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18014/ Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express run from Bokaro Steel City to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:46. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
14631/ Dehradun - Amritsar Express run from Dehradun to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 08:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12737/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 06:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11004/ Tutari Express run from Sawantwadi Road to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)