51118 Dhule - Chalisgaon - Mumbai CSMT Composite Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhule - Chalisgaon - Mumbai CSMT Composite Express
  • Number
    51118
  • Source
    Dhule/DHI
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    380km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11057
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

51118/ Dhule - Chalisgaon - Mumbai CSMT Composite Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhule and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 380km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51118/ Dhule - Chalisgaon - Mumbai CSMT Composite Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhule(DHI) origin 19:20 origin 0
Mohadi Pragane Laling(MHAD) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Borvihir(BRVR) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Shirud(SHF) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Mordad Tanda(MWK) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Rajmane(RM) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Jamdha(JMD) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Bhoras Budrukh(BFJ) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 20:35 21:05 30 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 02:42 02:45 3 1
Thane(TNA) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Dadar Central(DR) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 04:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhule - Chalisgaon - Mumbai CSMT Composite Express 51118A Dhule 19:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:05 Daily
Dhule - Chalisgaon - Mumbai CSMT Composite Express 51118 Dhule 19:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhule - Chalisgaon - Mumbai CSMT Composite Express ?
  • Dhule - Chalisgaon - Mumbai CSMT Composite Express Train Number is 51118.

  • How many days in a week 51118 Dhule - Chalisgaon - Mumbai CSMT Composite Express runs ?
  • 51118 Dhule - Chalisgaon - Mumbai CSMT Composite Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51118 Dhule - Chalisgaon - Mumbai CSMT Composite Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51118 Dhule - Chalisgaon - Mumbai CSMT Composite Express train is 30m at Chalisgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhule - Chalisgaon - Mumbai CSMT Composite Express ?
  • Dhule - Chalisgaon - Mumbai CSMT Composite Express runs between Dhule to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Dhule at 19:20 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51118 ?
  • 51118 arrives on platform number 1 at Dhule and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhule - Chalisgaon - Mumbai CSMT Composite Express?
  • Dhule - Chalisgaon - Mumbai CSMT Composite Express took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 380km between Dhule and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Dhule - Chalisgaon - Mumbai CSMT Composite Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 04:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22614/ Shraddha Sethu Express run from Ayodhya Cantt to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22437/ Prayagraj - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express run from Prayagraj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22401/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)