51183 Bhusaval - Badnera MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhusaval - Badnera MEMU
  • Number
    51183
  • Source
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Destination
    Badnera Junction/BD
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    218km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    61102
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

51183/ Bhusaval - Badnera MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhusaval Junction and Badnera Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 218km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51183/ Bhusaval - Badnera MEMU has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) origin 06:30 origin 0
Varangaon(VNA) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Achegaon(ACG) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Bodwad(BDWD) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Kolhadi(KLHD) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Khamkhed(KMKD) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Malkapur(MKU) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Wadoda(WADO) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Biswa Bridge(BIS) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Khumgaon Burti(KJL) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Nandura(NN) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Jalamb Junction(JM) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Shegaon(SEG) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Shri Kshetra Nagjhari(NGZ) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Paras(PS) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Gaigaon(GAO) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 09:16 09:21 5 0
Yeulkhed(YAD) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Borgaon(BGN) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Katepurna(KTP) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Mana(MANA) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Kuram(KUM) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Takli(TKI) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 11:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhusaval - Badnera MEMU 51183 Bhusaval Junction 06:30 Badnera Junction 11:25 Daily
Bhusaval - Badnera MEMU 61101 Bhusaval Junction 06:30 Badnera Junction 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhusaval - Badnera MEMU ?
  • Bhusaval - Badnera MEMU Train Number is 51183.

  • How many days in a week 51183 Bhusaval - Badnera MEMU runs ?
  • 51183 Bhusaval - Badnera MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51183 Bhusaval - Badnera MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51183 Bhusaval - Badnera MEMU train is 5m at Akola Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhusaval - Badnera MEMU ?
  • Bhusaval - Badnera MEMU runs between Bhusaval Junction to Badnera Junction. It departs from Bhusaval Junction at 06:30 and reaches Badnera Junction/BD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51183 ?
  • 51183 arrives on platform number 6 at Bhusaval Junction and at platform number 2 at Badnera Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhusaval - Badnera MEMU?
  • Bhusaval - Badnera MEMU took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 218km between Bhusaval Junction and Badnera Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhusaval - Badnera MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Badnera Junction at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)