51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itarsi - Allahabad Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51189
  • Source
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Destination
    Allahabad Chheoki Junction/ACOI
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    605km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51190
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class

51189/ Itarsi - Allahabad Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itarsi Junction and Allahabad Chheoki Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 605km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51189/ Itarsi - Allahabad Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itarsi Junction(ET) origin 12:20 origin 0
Gurra(GRO) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Sontalai(SQL) 12:44 12:46 2 0
Bagratawa(BGTA) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Guramkhedi(GMD) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Bankhedi(BKH) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Junehta(JHT) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Bohani(BNE) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Kareli(KY) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Ghatpindrai(GPC) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Belkhera(BELD) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Karak Bel(KKB) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Bikrampur(BMR) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Bhitoni(BHTN) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Bheraghat(BRGT) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Deori(DOE) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Dundi(DDCE) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Sansarpur(SNRR) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Niwar(NWR) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Madhavnagar Road(MDRR) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:05 21:20 15 0
Patwara(PTWA) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Jukehi(JKE) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Pakaria Road(PKRD) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Amdara(UDR) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Bhadanpur(BUU) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Maihar(MYR) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Unchhera(UHR) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Lagargawan(LGCE) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 01:20 03:50 150 1
Sagma(SAGM) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Khutaha(KTHA) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Chitahra(CTHR) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Majhagawan(MJG) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Tikaria(TKYR) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Markundi(MKD) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Panhai(PNHI) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 06:55 06:56 1 1
Kataiya Dandi(KTDD) 07:05 07:06 1 1
Bargarh(BRG) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Majhiari(MJHR) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 07:35 07:36 1 1
Lohgara(LOG) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Madaraha(MFX) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Jasra(JSR) 08:08 08:09 1 1
Iradatganj(IDGJ) 08:17 08:18 1 1
Link Junction Cabin(LKJN) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 09:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itarsi - Allahabad Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) 51189 Itarsi Junction 12:20 Allahabad Chheoki Junction 09:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Itarsi - Allahabad Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Itarsi - Allahabad Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51189.

  • How many days in a week 51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) train is 150m at Satna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Itarsi - Allahabad Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Itarsi - Allahabad Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Itarsi Junction to Allahabad Chheoki Junction. It departs from Itarsi Junction at 12:20 and reaches Allahabad Chheoki Junction/ACOI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51189 ?
  • 51189 arrives on platform number 6 at Itarsi Junction and at platform number 3 at Allahabad Chheoki Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Itarsi - Allahabad Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Itarsi - Allahabad Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) took 21h 20m to cover total distance of 605km between Itarsi Junction and Allahabad Chheoki Junction.

  • What is the last station of Itarsi - Allahabad Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Allahabad Chheoki Junction at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22940/ Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express (PT) run from Bilaspur Junction to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22423/ Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)