51195 Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51195
  • Source
    Wardha Junction/WR
  • Destination
    Balharshah Junction/BPQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    133km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51196
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

51195/ Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Wardha Junction and Balharshah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 133km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51195/ Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Wardha Junction(WR) origin 06:00 origin 0
Chitoda(CHJC) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Bhugaon(BPK) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Sonegaon(SNN) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Wagholi(WG) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Hinganghat(HGT) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Nagri(NGI) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Chikni Road(CKNI) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Warora(WRR) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Majri Junction(MJRI) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Bhandak(BUX) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Tadali Junction(TAE) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Chandrapur(CD) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Babupeth(BUPH) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) 51195 Wardha Junction 06:00 Balharshah Junction 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51195.

  • How many days in a week 51195 Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51195 Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51195 Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51195 Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Chandrapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Wardha Junction to Balharshah Junction. It departs from Wardha Junction at 06:00 and reaches Balharshah Junction/BPQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51195 ?
  • 51195 arrives on platform number at Wardha Junction and at platform number 5 at Balharshah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 133km between Wardha Junction and Balharshah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balharshah Junction at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)