51198 Wardha - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Wardha - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51198
  • Source
    Wardha Junction/WR
  • Destination
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    314km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51197
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

51198/ Wardha - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Wardha Junction and Bhusaval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 314km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51198/ Wardha - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Wardha Junction(WR) origin 23:00 origin 0
Dahegaon(DAE) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Kaotha(KAOT) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Talni(TLN) 23:46 23:47 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Dipore(DIP) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Chandur(CND) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Malkhed(MLR) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Timtala(TMT) 00:40 00:41 1 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 01:50 03:15 85 1
Takli(TKI) 03:23 03:24 1 1
Kuram(KUM) 03:30 03:31 1 1
Mana(MANA) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Katepurna(KTP) 04:08 04:09 1 1
Borgaon(BGN) 04:16 04:17 1 1
Yeulkhed(YAD) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Gaigaon(GAO) 04:50 04:51 1 1
Paras(PS) 04:57 04:58 1 1
Shri Kshetra Nagjhari(NGZ) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Shegaon(SEG) 05:12 05:15 3 1
Jalamb Junction(JM) 05:25 05:26 1 1
Nandura(NN) 05:36 05:37 1 1
Khumgaon Burti(KJL) 05:43 05:44 1 1
Biswa Bridge(BIS) 05:50 05:51 1 1
Wadoda(WADO) 05:59 06:00 1 1
Malkapur(MKU) 06:12 06:13 1 1
Khamkhed(KMKD) 06:20 06:21 1 1
Kolhadi(KLHD) 06:27 06:28 1 1
Bodwad(BDWD) 06:37 06:38 1 1
Achegaon(ACG) 06:46 06:47 1 1
Varangaon(VNA) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Wardha - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) 51198 Wardha Junction 23:00 Bhusaval Junction 08:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Wardha - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Wardha - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51198.

  • How many days in a week 51198 Wardha - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51198 Wardha - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51198 Wardha - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51198 Wardha - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) train is 85m at Badnera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Wardha - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Wardha - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Wardha Junction to Bhusaval Junction. It departs from Wardha Junction at 23:00 and reaches Bhusaval Junction/BSL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51198 ?
  • 51198 arrives on platform number at Wardha Junction and at platform number at Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Wardha - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Wardha - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) took 9h 0m to cover total distance of 314km between Wardha Junction and Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Wardha - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhusaval Junction at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)