51254 Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51254
  • Source
    Chhindwara Junction/CWA
  • Destination
    Amla Junction/AMLA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 9m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51253
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

51254/ Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhindwara Junction and Amla Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51254/ Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhindwara Junction(CWA) origin 17:40 origin 0
Gangiwara(GNW) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Khirsadoh(KUX) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Parasia(PUX) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Iklehra(IKR) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Palachauri(PCLI) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Junnor Deo(JNO) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Hirdagarh(HRG) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Nawegaon(NVG) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Bordhai(BXY) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Jambara(JMV) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Amla Junction(AMLA) 20:49 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) 51254 Chhindwara Junction 17:40 Amla Junction 20:49 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51254.

  • How many days in a week 51254 Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51254 Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51254 Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51254 Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Parasia, Iklehra, Palachauri, Junnor Deo, Hirdagarh, Nawegaon, Bordhai, Jambara,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Chhindwara Junction to Amla Junction. It departs from Chhindwara Junction at 17:40 and reaches Amla Junction/AMLA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51254 ?
  • 51254 arrives on platform number 1 at Chhindwara Junction and at platform number 1 at Amla Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 9m to cover total distance of 115km between Chhindwara Junction and Amla Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chhindwara - Amla Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amla Junction at 20:49 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22485/ New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express run from New Delhi to Moga. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)