51259 Wardha - Nagpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Wardha - Nagpur MEMU
  • Number
    51259
  • Source
    Wardha Junction/WR
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    79km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    61110
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

51259/ Wardha - Nagpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Wardha Junction and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 79km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51259/ Wardha - Nagpur MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Wardha Junction(WR) origin 18:10 origin 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Warud(VADR) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Seloo Road(SLOR) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Tuljapur(TGP) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Sindi(SNI) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Borkhedi(BOK) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Buti Bori(BTBR) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Gumgaon(GMG) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Khapri(KRI) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Ajni(AJNI) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Wardha - Nagpur MEMU 61109 Wardha Junction 18:10 Nagpur Junction 20:10 Daily
Wardha - Nagpur MEMU 51259 Wardha Junction 18:10 Nagpur Junction 20:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Wardha - Nagpur MEMU ?
  • Wardha - Nagpur MEMU Train Number is 51259.

  • How many days in a week 51259 Wardha - Nagpur MEMU runs ?
  • 51259 Wardha - Nagpur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51259 Wardha - Nagpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51259 Wardha - Nagpur MEMU train is 1m at Sewagram Junction, Warud, Seloo Road, Tuljapur, Sindi, Borkhedi, Buti Bori, Gumgaon, Khapri, Ajni,

  • What is the Schedule of Wardha - Nagpur MEMU ?
  • Wardha - Nagpur MEMU runs between Wardha Junction to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Wardha Junction at 18:10 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51259 ?
  • 51259 arrives on platform number at Wardha Junction and at platform number 7 at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Wardha - Nagpur MEMU?
  • Wardha - Nagpur MEMU took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 79km between Wardha Junction and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Wardha - Nagpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12737/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12393/ Sampoorna Kranti Express (PT) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17064/ Ajanta Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13006/ Amritsar - Howrah Mail (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 07:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)