51260 Nagpur - Wardha MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Wardha MEMU
  • Number
    51260
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Wardha Junction/WR
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    79km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    61109
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

51260/ Nagpur - Wardha MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Wardha Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 79km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51260/ Nagpur - Wardha MEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 08:00 origin 0
Ajni(AJNI) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Khapri(KRI) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Gumgaon(GMG) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Buti Bori(BTBR) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Borkhedi(BOK) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Sindi(SNI) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Tuljapur(TGP) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Seloo Road(SLOR) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Wardha MEMU 51260 Nagpur Junction 08:00 Wardha Junction 09:45 Daily
Nagpur - Wardha MEMU 61110 Nagpur Junction 08:00 Wardha Junction 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Wardha MEMU ?
  • Nagpur - Wardha MEMU Train Number is 51260.

  • How many days in a week 51260 Nagpur - Wardha MEMU runs ?
  • 51260 Nagpur - Wardha MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51260 Nagpur - Wardha MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51260 Nagpur - Wardha MEMU train is 1m at Ajni, Khapri, Gumgaon, Buti Bori, Borkhedi, Sindi, Tuljapur, Seloo Road, Sewagram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Wardha MEMU ?
  • Nagpur - Wardha MEMU runs between Nagpur Junction to Wardha Junction. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 08:00 and reaches Wardha Junction/WR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51260 ?
  • 51260 arrives on platform number 7 at Nagpur Junction and at platform number at Wardha Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Wardha MEMU?
  • Nagpur - Wardha MEMU took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 79km between Nagpur Junction and Wardha Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Wardha MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Wardha Junction at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)