51261 Amravati - Wardha MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amravati - Wardha MEMU
  • Number
    51261
  • Source
    Amravati/AMI
  • Destination
    Wardha Junction/WR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    61108
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

51261/ Amravati - Wardha MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amravati and Wardha Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51261/ Amravati - Wardha MEMU has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amravati(AMI) origin 15:10 origin 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 15:30 16:00 30 0
Timtala(TMT) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Malkhed(MLR) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Chandur(CND) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Talni(TLN) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Kaotha(KAOT) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Dahegaon(DAE) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amravati - Wardha MEMU 51261 Amravati 15:10 Wardha Junction 18:05 Daily
Amravati - Wardha MEMU 61107 Amravati 15:10 Wardha Junction 18:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amravati - Wardha MEMU ?
  • Amravati - Wardha MEMU Train Number is 51261.

  • How many days in a week 51261 Amravati - Wardha MEMU runs ?
  • 51261 Amravati - Wardha MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51261 Amravati - Wardha MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51261 Amravati - Wardha MEMU train is 30m at Badnera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amravati - Wardha MEMU ?
  • Amravati - Wardha MEMU runs between Amravati to Wardha Junction. It departs from Amravati at 15:10 and reaches Wardha Junction/WR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51261 ?
  • 51261 arrives on platform number 1 at Amravati and at platform number at Wardha Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amravati - Wardha MEMU?
  • Amravati - Wardha MEMU took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 105km between Amravati and Wardha Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amravati - Wardha MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Wardha Junction at 18:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15753/ Sifhung Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)