51286 Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51286
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Bhusaval Junction/BSL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    392km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51285
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class

51286/ Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 392km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51286/ Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 04:50 origin 0
Ajni(AJNI) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Khapri(KRI) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Gumgaon(GMG) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Buti Bori(BTBR) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Borkhedi(BOK) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Sindi(SNI) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Tuljapur(TGP) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Seloo Road(SLOR) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Warud(VADR) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Dahegaon(DAE) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Kaotha(KAOT) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Talni(TLN) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Chandur(CND) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Malkhed(MLR) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Timtala(TMT) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Takli(TKI) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Kuram(KUM) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Mana(MANA) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Katepurna(KTP) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Borgaon(BGN) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Yeulkhed(YAD) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Gaigaon(GAO) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Paras(PS) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Shri Kshetra Nagjhari(NGZ) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Shegaon(SEG) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Jalamb Junction(JM) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Nandura(NN) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Khumgaon Burti(KJL) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Biswa Bridge(BIS) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Wadoda(WADO) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Malkapur(MKU) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Khamkhed(KMKD) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Kolhadi(KLHD) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Bodwad(BDWD) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Achegaon(ACG) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Varangaon(VNA) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - Bhusaval InterCity (Dada Dham) Express (via Itarsi) 22112 Nagpur Junction 07:20 Bhusaval Junction 17:45 Monday Thusday Saturday
Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) 51286 Nagpur Junction 04:50 Bhusaval Junction 14:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51286.

  • How many days in a week 51286 Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51286 Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51286 Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51286 Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Wardha Junction, Badnera Junction, Akola Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Nagpur Junction to Bhusaval Junction. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 04:50 and reaches Bhusaval Junction/BSL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51286 ?
  • 51286 arrives on platform number 7 at Nagpur Junction and at platform number at Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) took 10h 5m to cover total distance of 392km between Nagpur Junction and Bhusaval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhusaval Junction at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22859/ Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Puri to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)