51324 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local
  • Number
    51324
  • Source
    Baramati/BRMT
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51347
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

51324/ Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Baramati and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51324/ Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Baramati(BRMT) origin 07:05 origin 0
Katphal(KFH) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Shirsai(SSI) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Malad Gaon(MDDG) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Patas(PAA) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Yevat(YT) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Uruli(URI) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Loni(LONI) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local 71404 Baramati 16:20 Pune Junction 19:40 Daily
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local 71402 Baramati 07:05 Pune Junction 10:00 Daily
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local 51324 Baramati 07:05 Pune Junction 10:00 Daily
Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local 51326 Baramati 16:20 Pune Junction 19:40 Daily
Baramati - Pune Passenger 51452 Baramati 10:40 Pune Junction 13:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local ?
  • Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local Train Number is 51324.

  • How many days in a week 51324 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local runs ?
  • 51324 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51324 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51324 Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local train is 5m at Daund Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local ?
  • Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local runs between Baramati to Pune Junction. It departs from Baramati at 07:05 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51324 ?
  • 51324 arrives on platform number 1 at Baramati and at platform number 4 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local?
  • Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 118km between Baramati and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Baramati - Daund - Pune DEMU Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20472/ Puri - Bikaner SF Express run from Puri to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)