51350 Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51350
  • Source
    Daund Junction/DD
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51347
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

51350/ Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Daund Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51350/ Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Daund Junction(DD) origin 07:05 origin 0
Patas(PAA) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Yevat(YT) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Uruli(URI) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Loni(LONI) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special 01490 Daund Junction 07:05 Pune Junction 08:43 Daily
Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special 01492 Daund Junction 18:15 Pune Junction 19:53 Daily
Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special 01528 Daund Junction 18:15 Pune Junction 19:53 Daily
Daund - Pune DEMU Local 71410 Daund Junction 17:10 Pune Junction 18:40 Daily
Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special 01524 Daund Junction 07:05 Pune Junction 08:43 Daily
Daund - Pune DEMU Local 71408 Daund Junction 05:40 Pune Junction 07:10 Daily
Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) 51350 Daund Junction 07:05 Pune Junction 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) ?
  • Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) Train Number is 51350.

  • How many days in a week 51350 Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51350 Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51350 Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51350 Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) train is 1m at Patas, Kadethan, Kedgaon, Khutbav, Yevat, Uruli, Loni, Manjari Budruk, Hadapsar,

  • What is the Schedule of Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) ?
  • Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) runs between Daund Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Daund Junction at 07:05 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51350 ?
  • 51350 arrives on platform number 6 at Daund Junction and at platform number 5 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved)?
  • Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 75km between Daund Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12926/ Paschim SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17057/ Devagiri Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16511/ KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)