51353 Pune - Daund DEMU Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Daund DEMU Local
  • Number
    51353
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Daund Junction/DD
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71402
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

51353/ Pune - Daund DEMU Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Daund Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51353/ Pune - Daund DEMU Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 20:10 origin 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Loni(LONI) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Uruli(URI) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Yevat(YT) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Patas(PAA) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Daund DEMU Local 71403 Pune Junction 09:40 Daund Junction 11:10 Daily
Pune - Daund MEMU Local Special 01491 Pune Junction 18:45 Daund Junction 20:23 Daily
Pune - Daund DEMU Local 71411 Pune Junction 20:10 Daund Junction 21:40 Daily
Pune - Daund MEMU Local Special 01489 Pune Junction 07:05 Daund Junction 08:43 Daily
Pune - Daund DEMU Local 71409 Pune Junction 14:45 Daund Junction 16:38 Daily
Pune - Daund Semi Fast DEMU Local 71407 Pune Junction 03:15 Daund Junction 05:10 Daily
Pune - Daund DEMU Local 51325 Pune Junction 09:40 Daund Junction 11:10 Daily
Pune - Daund MEMU Local Special 01511 Pune Junction 07:05 Daund Junction 08:43 Daily
Pune - Daund DEMU Local 51353 Pune Junction 20:10 Daund Junction 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Daund DEMU Local ?
  • Pune - Daund DEMU Local Train Number is 51353.

  • How many days in a week 51353 Pune - Daund DEMU Local runs ?
  • 51353 Pune - Daund DEMU Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51353 Pune - Daund DEMU Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51353 Pune - Daund DEMU Local train is 1m at Hadapsar, Manjari Budruk, Loni, Uruli, Yevat, Khutbav, Kedgaon, Kadethan, Patas,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Daund DEMU Local ?
  • Pune - Daund DEMU Local runs between Pune Junction to Daund Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 20:10 and reaches Daund Junction/DD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51353 ?
  • 51353 arrives on platform number 2 at Pune Junction and at platform number 4 at Daund Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Daund DEMU Local?
  • Pune - Daund DEMU Local took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 75km between Pune Junction and Daund Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Daund DEMU Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Daund Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)