51435 Pune - Satara Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Satara Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51435
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Satara/STR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

51435/ Pune - Satara Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Satara. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51435/ Pune - Satara Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 18:10 origin 0
Ghorpuri(GPR) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Sasvad Road(SSV) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Phursungi(FSG) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Alandi(ALN) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Shindawane(SHIV) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Ambale(ABLE) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Rajevadi(RJW) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Jejuri(JJR) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Daundaj(DNJ) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Valha(WLH) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Nira(NIRA) 20:17 20:20 3 0
Lonand Junction(LNN) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Salpa(SLP) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Adarki(AKI) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Wathar(WTR) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Palsi(PLV) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Jarandeshwar(JSV) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Satara(STR) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Satara DEMU 71425 Pune Junction 18:10 Satara 22:20 Daily
Pune - Satara Passenger (UnReserved) 51435 Pune Junction 18:10 Satara 22:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Satara Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Pune - Satara Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51435.

  • How many days in a week 51435 Pune - Satara Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51435 Pune - Satara Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51435 Pune - Satara Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51435 Pune - Satara Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Pune Junction, Ghorpuri, Sasvad Road, Phursungi, Alandi, Shindawane, Ambale, Rajevadi, Jejuri, Daundaj, Valha, Nira, Lonand Junction, Salpa, Adarki, Wathar, Palsi, Jarandeshwar, Satara,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Satara Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Pune - Satara Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Pune Junction to Satara. It departs from Pune Junction at 18:10 and reaches Satara/STR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51435 ?
  • 51435 arrives on platform number 5 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Satara.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Satara Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Pune - Satara Passenger (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of between Pune Junction and Satara.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Satara Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Satara at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17247/ Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (via Tirupati) (PT) run from Narasapur to Dharmavaram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17216/ Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express run from Dharmavaram Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16603/ Maveli Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16342/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guruvayur InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Guruvayur. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16304/ Vanchinad Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)