51436 Satara - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Satara - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51436
  • Source
    Satara/STR
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

51436/ Satara - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Satara and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51436/ Satara - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Satara(STR) origin 04:30 origin 0
Jarandeshwar(JSV) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Palsi(PLV) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Wathar(WTR) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Adarki(AKI) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Salpa(SLP) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Lonand Junction(LNN) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Nira(NIRA) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Valha(WLH) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Daundaj(DNJ) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Jejuri(JJR) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Rajevadi(RJW) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Ambale(ABLE) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Shindawane(SHIV) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Alandi(ALN) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Phursungi(FSG) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Sasvad Road(SSV) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Ghorpuri(GPR) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Satara - Pune DEMU 71426 Satara 04:35 Pune Junction 08:55 Daily
Satara - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) 51436 Satara 04:30 Pune Junction 08:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Satara - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Satara - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51436.

  • How many days in a week 51436 Satara - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51436 Satara - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51436 Satara - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51436 Satara - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Satara, Jarandeshwar, Palsi, Wathar, Adarki, Salpa, Lonand Junction, Nira, Valha, Daundaj, Jejuri, Rajevadi, Ambale, Shindawane, Alandi, Phursungi, Sasvad Road, Ghorpuri, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Satara - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Satara - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Satara to Pune Junction. It departs from Satara at 04:30 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51436 ?
  • 51436 arrives on platform number 1 at Satara and at platform number 4 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Satara - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Satara - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of between Satara and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Satara - Pune Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22485/ New Delhi - Moga Intercity SF Express run from New Delhi to Moga. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)