51449 Pune - Solapur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Solapur DEMU
  • Number
    51449
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    262km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    71416
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

51449/ Pune - Solapur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 262km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51449/ Pune - Solapur DEMU has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 08:15 origin 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Loni(LONI) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Uruli(URI) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Yevat(YT) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Patas(PAA) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Boribial(BRB) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Malthan(MLM) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Bhigwan(BGVN) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Jinti Road(JNTR) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Parewadi(PRWD) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Washimbe(WSB) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Pophlaj(PPJ) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Jeur(JEUR) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Bhalwani(BLNI) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Kem(KEM) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Dhavalas(DHS) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Wadsinge(WDS) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Madha(MA) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Vakav(WKA) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Angar(AAG) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Malikpeth(MKPT) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Mohol(MO) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Mundhewadi(MVE) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Pakni(PK) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Bale(BALE) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Solapur(SUR) 15:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hutatma Express 12157 Pune Junction 18:10 Solapur 22:00 Daily
Pune - Solapur DEMU 71415 Pune Junction 08:15 Solapur 15:50 Daily
Pune - Solapur DEMU 71413 Pune Junction 22:50 Solapur 08:15 Daily
Hutatma SF Special 01157 Pune Junction 18:10 Solapur 22:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Pune - Solapur DEMU Express 11421 Pune Junction 08:30 Solapur 15:35 Daily
Pune - Solapur DEMU 51449 Pune Junction 08:15 Solapur 15:50 Daily
Pune - Solapur DEMU 51455 Pune Junction 22:50 Solapur 08:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Solapur DEMU ?
  • Pune - Solapur DEMU Train Number is 51449.

  • How many days in a week 51449 Pune - Solapur DEMU runs ?
  • 51449 Pune - Solapur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51449 Pune - Solapur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51449 Pune - Solapur DEMU train is 5m at Daund Junction, Kurduvadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Solapur DEMU ?
  • Pune - Solapur DEMU runs between Pune Junction to Solapur. It departs from Pune Junction at 08:15 and reaches Solapur/SUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51449 ?
  • 51449 arrives on platform number 4 at Pune Junction and at platform number 5 at Solapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Solapur DEMU?
  • Pune - Solapur DEMU took 7h 35m to cover total distance of 262km between Pune Junction and Solapur.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Solapur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Solapur at 15:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20926/ Amravati - Surat SF Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)