51462 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51462
  • Source
    Belagavi/BGM
  • Destination
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51461
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

51462/ Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Belagavi and Miraj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51462/ Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Belagavi(BGM) origin 06:10 origin 0
Sulebhavi(SBH) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Suldhal(SUL) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Pachhapur(PCH) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Parkanhatti(PRKH) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Gokak Road(GKK) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Bagewadi(BGWD) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Chikodi Road(CKR) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Chinchli(CNC) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Shedbal(SED) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Vijaynagar(VJR) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) 51462 Belagavi 06:10 Miraj Junction 09:10 Daily
Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) 51464 Belagavi 14:30 Miraj Junction 18:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51462.

  • How many days in a week 51462 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51462 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51462 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51462 Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Sulebhavi, Suldhal, Pachhapur, Parkanhatti, Gokak Road, Ghataprabha, Bagewadi, Chikodi Road, Raybag, Chinchli, Kudachi, Ugar Khurd, Shedbal, Vijaynagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Belagavi to Miraj Junction. It departs from Belagavi at 06:10 and reaches Miraj Junction/MRJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51462 ?
  • 51462 arrives on platform number at Belagavi and at platform number 2 at Miraj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 137km between Belagavi and Miraj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Belagavi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Miraj Junction at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12002/ New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14102/ Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam InterCity Express run from Kanpur Central to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12791/ Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)