51676 Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51676
  • Source
    Chopan/CPU
  • Destination
    Katni Junction/KTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    323km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51675
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

51676/ Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chopan and Katni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 323km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51676/ Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chopan(CPU) origin 20:00 origin 0
Billi Junction(BXLL) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Obra Dam(OBR) 20:24 20:26 2 0
Phaphrakund(PPKD) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Magardaha(MWF) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Khuldil Road(KDRD) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Mirchadhuri(MCQ) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Karaila Road Junction(KRLR) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Churki(CHRK) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Singrauli(SGRL) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Mahdeiya(MHDA) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Bargawan(BRGW) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Majhaoli(MZHL) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Deoragram(DRGM) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Gajara Bahara(GAJB) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Sursaraighat Jhara(SSGJ) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Niwas Road(NWB) 01:22 01:24 2 1
Shankarpur Bhadaura(SKBR) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Marwasgram(MWJ) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Joba(JOBA) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Kanchanpur Road(KNC) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Dubri Kalan(BARD) 02:19 02:21 2 1
Beohari(BEHR) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Chhataini(CTJ) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Bara(BBAR) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Vijay Sota(VST) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Damoy(DMYA) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Mahroi(MFQ) 04:11 04:13 2 1
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 04:23 04:28 5 1
Pipariya Kalan(PWK) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Salhana(SLHA) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Lakhakhera(LEK) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Katangi Khurd(KTKD) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) 51680 Chopan 06:15 Katni Junction 17:05 Daily
Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) 51676 Chopan 20:00 Katni Junction 07:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51676.

  • How many days in a week 51676 Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51676 Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51676 Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51676 Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Singrauli, Beohari,

  • What is the Schedule of Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Chopan to Katni Junction. It departs from Chopan at 20:00 and reaches Katni Junction/KTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51676 ?
  • 51676 arrives on platform number 1 at Chopan and at platform number 6 at Katni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 323km between Chopan and Katni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chopan - Katni Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katni Junction at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22951/ Bandra Terminus - Gandhidham SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)