51753 Rewa - Chirimiri Fast Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Chirimiri Fast Passenger
  • Number
    51753
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Chirimiri/CHRM
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    399km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51754
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    SL

51753/ Rewa - Chirimiri Fast Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Chirimiri. The total distance covered by the train is 399km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51753/ Rewa - Chirimiri Fast Passenger has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 18:00 origin 0
Turki Road(TZR) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Baghai Road(BGHI) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Unchhera(UHR) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Maihar(MYR) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Amdara(UDR) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Jukehi(JKE) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Rupaund(RPD) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Chandia Road(CHD) 23:27 23:29 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Karkeli(KKI) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 01:05 01:15 10 1
Singhpur(SNGP) 01:22 01:23 1 1
Burhar(BUH) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Amlai(AAL) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 02:02 02:07 5 1
Mauhari(MZH) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Dhurwasin(DRSN) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Harrad(HRV) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Kotma(KTMA) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Baihatola(BATL) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Bijuri(BJRI) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Boridand Junction(BRND) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Manendragarh(MDGR) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Paradol(PRDL) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Chirimiri(CHRM) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Chirimiri Fast Passenger 51753 Rewa 18:00 Chirimiri 05:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewa - Chirimiri Fast Passenger ?
  • Rewa - Chirimiri Fast Passenger Train Number is 51753.

  • How many days in a week 51753 Rewa - Chirimiri Fast Passenger runs ?
  • 51753 Rewa - Chirimiri Fast Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51753 Rewa - Chirimiri Fast Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51753 Rewa - Chirimiri Fast Passenger train is 10m at Satna Junction, Katni Junction, Shahdol, Bijuri, Manendragarh,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewa - Chirimiri Fast Passenger ?
  • Rewa - Chirimiri Fast Passenger runs between Rewa to Chirimiri. It departs from Rewa at 18:00 and reaches Chirimiri/CHRM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51753 ?
  • 51753 arrives on platform number 2 at Rewa and at platform number 1 at Chirimiri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewa - Chirimiri Fast Passenger?
  • Rewa - Chirimiri Fast Passenger took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 399km between Rewa and Chirimiri.

  • What is the last station of Rewa - Chirimiri Fast Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chirimiri at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express run from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19053/ Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) run from Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)