51806 Manikpur - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manikpur - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51806
  • Source
    Manikpur Junction/MKP
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    291km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51805
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

51806/ Manikpur - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manikpur Junction and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 291km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51806/ Manikpur - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manikpur Junction(MKP) origin 02:20 origin 0
Ohan(OHAN) 02:30 02:31 1 0
Bahilpurwa(BIP) 02:42 02:43 1 0
Khoh(KHOH) 02:51 02:52 1 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 03:01 03:02 1 0
Shivrampur(SWC) 03:12 03:13 1 0
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 03:20 03:22 2 0
Badausa(BUS) 03:31 03:32 1 0
Atarra(ATE) 03:40 03:42 2 0
Khurhand(KHU) 03:55 03:56 1 0
Dingwahi(DWI) 04:09 04:10 1 0
Banda(BNDA) 04:40 04:50 10 0
Khairar Junction(KID) 05:01 05:03 2 0
Mataundh(MTH) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Kabrai(KBR) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Baripura(BPRA) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 06:08 06:10 2 0
Charkhari Road(CRC) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Bela Tal(BTX) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Ghutai(GTI) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Rora(RORA) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Ranipur Road(RNRD) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Teharka(TKA) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Magarpur(MGRR) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Nivari(NEW) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Orchha(ORC) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 10:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manikpur - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) 51806 Manikpur Junction 02:20 Jhansi Junction 10:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manikpur - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Manikpur - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51806.

  • How many days in a week 51806 Manikpur - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51806 Manikpur - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51806 Manikpur - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51806 Manikpur - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Banda,

  • What is the Schedule of Manikpur - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Manikpur - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Manikpur Junction to Jhansi Junction. It departs from Manikpur Junction at 02:20 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51806 ?
  • 51806 arrives on platform number at Manikpur Junction and at platform number 6 at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manikpur - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Manikpur - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 291km between Manikpur Junction and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Manikpur - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains