51817 Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51817
  • Source
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    256km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51818
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

51817/ Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khajuraho and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 256km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51817/ Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khajuraho(KURJ) origin 07:10 origin 0
DAYG(DAYG) 07:25 07:27 2 0
BSRI(BSRI) 07:35 07:36 1 0
MCSC(MCSC) 07:50 07:52 2 0
ISHN(ISHN) 08:13 08:15 2 0
RAPU(RAPU) 08:22 08:23 1 0
TILA(TILA) 08:34 08:35 1 0
KHGP(KHGP) 08:48 08:50 2 0
SKNP(SKNP) 09:06 09:08 2 0
MWAI(MWAI) 09:26 09:27 1 0
TKMG(TKMG) 09:40 09:42 2 0
UDPR(UDPR) 10:09 10:11 2 0
BRRI(BRRI) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Dailwara(DWA) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Jakhaura(JHA) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Bijrotha(BJA) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Doulta(DLA) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Talbahat(TBT) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Matatila(MZX) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Basai(BZY) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Burhpura(BPW) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Babina(BAB) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Khajraha(KHJ) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Bijauli(BJI) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) 51817 Khajuraho 07:10 Jhansi Junction 15:30 Daily
Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) 51822 Khajuraho 12:35 Jhansi Junction 18:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) ?
  • Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) Train Number is 51817.

  • How many days in a week 51817 Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51817 Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51817 Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51817 Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) train is 5m at Lalitpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) ?
  • Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) runs between Khajuraho to Jhansi Junction. It departs from Khajuraho at 07:10 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51817 ?
  • 51817 arrives on platform number 3 at Khajuraho and at platform number 4 at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved)?
  • Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) took 8h 20m to cover total distance of 256km between Khajuraho and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12192/ Shridham SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12128/ Pune - Mumbai CSMT Intercity SF Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12122/ Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12113/ Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 09:14. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12061/ Rani Kamlapati - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)