51822 Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51822
  • Source
    Khajuraho/KURJ
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    201km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51821
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

51822/ Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khajuraho and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 201km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51822/ Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khajuraho(KURJ) origin 12:35 origin 0
Rajnagar(RJAK) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Singhpur Dumra(SPDM) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Raghouli(RGLI) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Chithari Halt(CHIT) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Charkhari Road(CRC) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Bela Tal(BTX) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Ghutai(GTI) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Rora(RORA) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Ranipur Road(RNRD) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Teharka(TKA) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Magarpur(MGRR) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Nivari(NEW) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Orchha(ORC) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 18:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Lalitpur) (UnReserved) 51817 Khajuraho 07:10 Jhansi Junction 15:30 Daily
Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) 51822 Khajuraho 12:35 Jhansi Junction 18:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) ?
  • Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) Train Number is 51822.

  • How many days in a week 51822 Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51822 Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51822 Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51822 Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) train is 10m at Mahoba Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) ?
  • Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) runs between Khajuraho to Jhansi Junction. It departs from Khajuraho at 12:35 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51822 ?
  • 51822 arrives on platform number at Khajuraho and at platform number 4 at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved)?
  • Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 201km between Khajuraho and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Khajuraho - Jhansi Passenger (via Mahoba) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12369/ Kumbh Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:28. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
13239/ Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Patna Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 11:45 and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19028/ Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Vivek Express run from Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 05:45 and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:26 and arrival time of 14:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16511/ KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)