51828 Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51828
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    384km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51827
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

51828/ Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Itarsi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 384km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51828/ Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 18:10 origin 0
Bijauli(BJI) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Khajraha(KHJ) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Babina(BAB) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Burhpura(BPW) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Basai(BZY) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Matatila(MZX) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Talbahat(TBT) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Doulta(DLA) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Bijrotha(BJA) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Jakhaura(JHA) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Dailwara(DWA) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 20:07 20:12 5 0
Jiron(JRO) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Jakhalaun(JLN) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Dhaura(DUA) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Mohasa(MXS) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Karonda(KOA) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Agasod Junction(AGD) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 00:01 00:50 49 1
Kurwai Kethora(KIKA) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Kalhar(KAH) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Bareth(BET) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Pabai(PAI) 02:23 02:25 2 1
GulabGanj(GLG) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Sumer(SUMR) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Sorai(SORI) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Sanchi(SCI) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Salamatpur(SMT) 04:24 04:26 2 1
DewanGanj(DWG) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Sukhisewaniyan(SUW) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 08:30 08:45 15 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Misrod(MSO) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Mandi Dip(MDDP) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Obaidulla Ganj(ODG) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Barkhera(BKA) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Budni(BNI) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Powarkheda(PRKD) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) 51828 Jhansi Junction 18:10 Itarsi Junction 11:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51828.

  • How many days in a week 51828 Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51828 Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51828 Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51828 Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) train is 49m at Bina Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jhansi Junction to Itarsi Junction. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 18:10 and reaches Itarsi Junction/ET at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51828 ?
  • 51828 arrives on platform number 6 at Jhansi Junction and at platform number 3 at Itarsi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) took 17h 10m to cover total distance of 384km between Jhansi Junction and Itarsi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Itarsi Junction at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)