51907 Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51907
  • Source
    Shamli/SMQL
  • Destination
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51908
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

51907/ Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shamli and Saharanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51907/ Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shamli(SMQL) origin 18:45 origin 0
Silawar(SLWR) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Hind(HIND) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Harhar Fatehpur(HHP) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Thana Bhawan Tn(TBTN) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Thana Bhawan(THBN) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Nanauta(NNX) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Sona Arjunpur(SNAP) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Rampur Maniharan(RPMN) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Bhankala Halt(BNQL) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Manani(MNZ) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) 51907 Shamli 18:45 Saharanpur Junction 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51907.

  • How many days in a week 51907 Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51907 Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51907 Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51907 Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Silawar, Hind, Harhar Fatehpur, Thana Bhawan Tn, Thana Bhawan, Nanauta, Sona Arjunpur, Rampur Maniharan, Bhankala Halt, Manani, Tapri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Shamli to Saharanpur Junction. It departs from Shamli at 18:45 and reaches Saharanpur Junction/SRE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51907 ?
  • 51907 arrives on platform number 2 at Shamli and at platform number 4 at Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 71km between Shamli and Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shamli - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharanpur Junction at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)