51908 Saharanpur - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharanpur - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51908
  • Source
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Destination
    Shamli/SMQL
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51907
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

51908/ Saharanpur - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharanpur Junction and Shamli. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51908/ Saharanpur - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) origin 16:20 origin 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Manani(MNZ) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Bhankala Halt(BNQL) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Rampur Maniharan(RPMN) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Sona Arjunpur(SNAP) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Nanauta(NNX) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Thana Bhawan(THBN) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Thana Bhawan Tn(TBTN) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Harhar Fatehpur(HHP) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Hind(HIND) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Silawar(SLWR) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Shamli(SMQL) 18:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharanpur - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) 51908 Saharanpur Junction 16:20 Shamli 18:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharanpur - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Saharanpur - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51908.

  • How many days in a week 51908 Saharanpur - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51908 Saharanpur - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51908 Saharanpur - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51908 Saharanpur - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Tapri Junction, Manani, Bhankala Halt, Rampur Maniharan, Sona Arjunpur, Nanauta, Thana Bhawan, Thana Bhawan Tn, Harhar Fatehpur, Hind, Silawar,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharanpur - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Saharanpur - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Saharanpur Junction to Shamli. It departs from Saharanpur Junction at 16:20 and reaches Shamli/SMQL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51908 ?
  • 51908 arrives on platform number at Saharanpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Shamli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharanpur - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Saharanpur - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 71km between Saharanpur Junction and Shamli.

  • What is the last station of Saharanpur - Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shamli at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04153/ Rae Bareli - Kanpur Central Express Special (UnReserved) run from Rae Bareli Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04102/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)