51913 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51913
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51914
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

51913/ Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Saharanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51913/ Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 18:05 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Gokulpur Saboli Halt(GPSL) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Behta Hazipur Halt(BHHZ) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Noli(NOLI) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Nusratabad Kharkhari(NTG) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Gotra Halt(GTRA) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Fakharpur Halt(FAP) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Khekra(KEX) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Sanhera Halt(SFA) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Ahera Halt(AHQ) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Bagpat Road(BPM) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Sujra(SUJR) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Alawalpur Idrispur(AIH) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Badka(BADK) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Baraut(BTU) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Baoli(BAOL) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Qasimpur Kheri(KPKI) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Budhpur(BDHP) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Asra Halt(ASAR) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Ailam(AILM) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Kandhla(KQL) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Khandrawali(KZI) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Gujran Balwa(GLBN) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Shamli(SMQL) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Hind(HIND) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Thana Bhawan Tn(TBTN) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Thana Bhawan(THBN) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Nanauta(NNX) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Rampur Maniharan(RPMN) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Manani(MNZ) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 23:00 23:13 13 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 23:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt ) 64557 Old Delhi Junction 16:45 Saharanpur Junction 21:50 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt) 64559 Old Delhi Junction 13:20 Saharanpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special 04401 Old Delhi Junction 07:45 Saharanpur Junction 13:00 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special 04403 Old Delhi Junction 16:45 Saharanpur Junction 21:10 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (Via Meerut Cantt) (UnReserved) 54473 Old Delhi Junction 18:15 Saharanpur Junction 00:01 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU (Via - Meerut Cantt) 54521 Old Delhi Junction 13:20 Saharanpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special 04429 Old Delhi Junction 18:05 Saharanpur Junction 23:05 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur DEMU 74021 Old Delhi Junction 07:40 Saharanpur Junction 12:45 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) 14545 Old Delhi Junction 17:15 Saharanpur Junction 21:35 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51909 Old Delhi Junction 05:20 Saharanpur Junction 10:50 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special 04459 Old Delhi Junction 13:35 Saharanpur Junction 18:50 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) 51911 Old Delhi Junction 12:45 Saharanpur Junction 17:50 Daily
Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) 51913 Old Delhi Junction 18:05 Saharanpur Junction 23:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) Train Number is 51913.

  • How many days in a week 51913 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51913 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51913 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51913 Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) train is 13m at Tapri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) ?
  • Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Saharanpur Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 18:05 and reaches Saharanpur Junction/SRE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51913 ?
  • 51913 arrives on platform number 14 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 2 at Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved)?
  • Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 165km between Old Delhi Junction and Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Saharanpur Passenger (Via - Shamli) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharanpur Junction at 23:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)