51971 Mathura - Alwar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mathura - Alwar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51971
  • Source
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Destination
    Alwar Junction/AWR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51972
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

51971/ Mathura - Alwar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mathura Junction and Alwar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51971/ Mathura - Alwar Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 09:50 origin 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Mora(MROA) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Radhakund(RAKD) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Goverdhan(GDO) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Vehaj(BEHJ) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Deeg(DEEG) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Bedham(BEDM) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Brij Nagar(BINR) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Jhareda(JREA) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Govind Garh(GVH) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Jadoli Ka Bas(JBS) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Ramgarh(RAH) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Ootwar(OTD) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mathura - Alwar Passenger (UnReserved) 51971 Mathura Junction 09:50 Alwar Junction 13:00 Daily
Mathura - Alwar Special 04171 Mathura Junction 09:50 Alwar Junction 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mathura - Alwar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mathura - Alwar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51971.

  • How many days in a week 51971 Mathura - Alwar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51971 Mathura - Alwar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51971 Mathura - Alwar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51971 Mathura - Alwar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Bhuteshwar, Mora, Radhakund, Goverdhan, Vehaj, Deeg, Bedham, Brij Nagar, Jhareda, Govind Garh, Jadoli Ka Bas, Ramgarh, Ootwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Mathura - Alwar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mathura - Alwar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mathura Junction to Alwar Junction. It departs from Mathura Junction at 09:50 and reaches Alwar Junction/AWR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51971 ?
  • 51971 arrives on platform number 3 at Mathura Junction and at platform number 2 at Alwar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mathura - Alwar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mathura - Alwar Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 123km between Mathura Junction and Alwar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mathura - Alwar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alwar Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 08:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:26 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12316/ Ananya Express run from Udaipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of 00:45 and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
17619/ Aurangabad - H.S. Nanded Weekly Express run from Aurangabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:18. Train runs on following days (Monday)