51972 Alwar - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alwar - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51972
  • Source
    Alwar Junction/AWR
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51971
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

51972/ Alwar - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alwar Junction and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51972/ Alwar - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alwar Junction(AWR) origin 14:00 origin 0
Ootwar(OTD) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Ramgarh(RAH) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Jadoli Ka Bas(JBS) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Govind Garh(GVH) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Jhareda(JREA) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Brij Nagar(BINR) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Bedham(BEDM) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Deeg(DEEG) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Vehaj(BEHJ) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Goverdhan(GDO) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Radhakund(RAKD) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Mora(MROA) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alwar - Mathura Special 04172 Alwar Junction 14:00 Mathura Junction 16:50 Daily
Alwar - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) 51972 Alwar Junction 14:00 Mathura Junction 16:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Alwar - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Alwar - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51972.

  • How many days in a week 51972 Alwar - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51972 Alwar - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51972 Alwar - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51972 Alwar - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Ootwar, Ramgarh, Jadoli Ka Bas, Govind Garh, Jhareda, Brij Nagar, Bedham, Deeg, Vehaj, Goverdhan, Radhakund, Mora, Bhuteshwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Alwar - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Alwar - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Alwar Junction to Mathura Junction. It departs from Alwar Junction at 14:00 and reaches Mathura Junction/MTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51972 ?
  • 51972 arrives on platform number 2 at Alwar Junction and at platform number 4 at Mathura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Alwar - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Alwar - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 123km between Alwar Junction and Mathura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Alwar - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mathura Junction at 16:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22717/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)