51974 Jaipur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51974
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    274km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51973
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

51974/ Jaipur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 274km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51974/ Jaipur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 14:20 origin 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Khatipura(KWP) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Kanauta(KUT) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Bassi(BAI) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Jhir(JHIR) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Banskho(BSKO) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Jatwara(JW) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Dausa(DO) 15:42 15:44 2 0
Bhan Kari(BAK) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Kolvagram(KVGM) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Arnia(ARNA) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Gulana(GLNA) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Baswa(BU) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Surergoth(SRRG) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Dhigawara(DGW) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Malakhera(MKH) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Mahwa(MWW) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Ootwar(OTD) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Ramgarh(RAH) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Jadoli Ka Bas(JBS) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Govind Garh(GVH) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Jhareda(JREA) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Brij Nagar(BINR) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Bedham(BEDM) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Deeg(DEEG) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Vehaj(BEHJ) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Goverdhan(GDO) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Radhakund(RAKD) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Mora(MROA) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 22:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) 51974 Jaipur Junction 14:20 Mathura Junction 22:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaipur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51974.

  • How many days in a week 51974 Jaipur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51974 Jaipur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51974 Jaipur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51974 Jaipur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Bandikui Junction, Alwar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaipur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jaipur Junction to Mathura Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 14:20 and reaches Mathura Junction/MTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51974 ?
  • 51974 arrives on platform number 5 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 5 at Mathura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jaipur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 274km between Jaipur Junction and Mathura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mathura Junction at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22138/ Prerna Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)