51976 Mathura - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mathura - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51976
  • Source
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Destination
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55353
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

51976/ Mathura - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mathura Junction and Kasganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51976/ Mathura - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 06:00 origin 0
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 06:10 06:12 2 0
Raya(RAYA) 06:21 06:23 2 0
Sonai(SYZ) 06:34 06:36 2 0
Mursan(MSN) 06:44 06:46 2 0
Hathras City(HTC) 06:59 07:01 2 0
Mendu(MEU) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Hathras Road(HTJ) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Rati Ka Nagla(RKN) 07:25 07:27 2 0
Bastoi Halt(BTRO) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Sikandra Rao(SKA) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Agsauli(AUL) 07:52 07:54 2 0
Marahra(MHA) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 08:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mathura - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 51976 Mathura Junction 06:00 Kasganj Junction 08:35 Daily
Mathura - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55340 Mathura Junction 21:00 Kasganj Junction 23:35 Daily
Mathura - Kasganj Express Special 05346 Mathura Junction 21:00 Kasganj Junction 23:30 Daily
Mathura - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55354 Mathura Junction 06:00 Kasganj Junction 08:35 Daily
Mathura - Kasganj Express Special 05388 Mathura Junction 05:40 Kasganj Junction 08:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mathura - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mathura - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51976.

  • How many days in a week 51976 Mathura - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51976 Mathura - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51976 Mathura - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51976 Mathura - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Mathura Cantt., Raya, Sonai, Mursan, Hathras City, Mendu, Rati Ka Nagla, Sikandra Rao, Agsauli, Marahra,

  • What is the Schedule of Mathura - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Mathura - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Mathura Junction to Kasganj Junction. It departs from Mathura Junction at 06:00 and reaches Kasganj Junction/KSJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51976 ?
  • 51976 arrives on platform number 8 at Mathura Junction and at platform number 3 at Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mathura - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Mathura - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 105km between Mathura Junction and Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mathura - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kasganj Junction at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)