52454 Shimla - Kalka NG Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shimla - Kalka NG Express
  • Number
    52454
  • Source
    Shimla/SML
  • Destination
    Kalka/KLK
  • Train Avg. speed
    19km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    94km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Hill Train Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    52453
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    FC, CC, 2S

52454/ Shimla - Kalka NG Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shimla and Kalka. The total distance covered by the train is 94km and average speed of the train is 19km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 52454/ Shimla - Kalka NG Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shimla(SML) origin 18:35 origin 0
Summer Hill(SHZ) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Jutogh(JTO) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Taradevi(TVI) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Shoghi(SGS) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Kathleeghat(KEJ) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Kanoh(KANO) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Kandaghat(KDZ) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Salogra(SLR) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Solan(SOL) 21:07 21:09 2 0
Barog(BOF) 21:21 21:25 4 0
Kumarhatti Dagshai(KMTI) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Dharampur Himachal(DMP) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Kalka(KLK) 23:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himalayan Queen Special Fare Special 04516 Shimla 10:40 Kalka 16:10 Daily
Shimla - Kalka Rail Motor Special 04506 Shimla 11:40 Kalka 16:30 Daily
Shivalik Deluxe Special 04528 Shimla 17:55 Kalka 22:30 Daily
Shimla - Kalka Express Special 04544 Shimla 14:15 Kalka 20:10 Daily
Him Darshan Express 52460 Shimla 15:50 Kalka 21:15 Daily
Shimla - Kalka NG Express 52454 Shimla 18:35 Kalka 23:35 Daily
Shivalik Deluxe Express 52452 Shimla 17:55 Kalka 22:50 Daily
Shimla - Kalka Passenger 52458 Shimla 14:15 Kalka 20:10 Daily
Himalayan Queen 52456 Shimla 10:40 Kalka 16:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shimla - Kalka NG Express ?
  • Shimla - Kalka NG Express Train Number is 52454.

  • How many days in a week 52454 Shimla - Kalka NG Express runs ?
  • 52454 Shimla - Kalka NG Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 52454 Shimla - Kalka NG Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 52454 Shimla - Kalka NG Express train is 4m at Barog,

  • What is the Schedule of Shimla - Kalka NG Express ?
  • Shimla - Kalka NG Express runs between Shimla to Kalka. It departs from Shimla at 18:35 and reaches Kalka/KLK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 52454 ?
  • 52454 arrives on platform number 1 at Shimla and at platform number 5 at Kalka.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shimla - Kalka NG Express?
  • Shimla - Kalka NG Express took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 94km between Shimla and Kalka.

  • What is the last station of Shimla - Kalka NG Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kalka at 23:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13160/ Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT) run from Jogbani to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12894/ Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Bolangir to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12758/ Kaghaznagar SF Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12702/ Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12640/ Brindavan Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)