52464 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger
  • Number
    52464
  • Source
    Baijnath Paprola/BJPL
  • Destination
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    20km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Hill Train Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    52467
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    FC

52464/ Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Baijnath Paprola and Pathankot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 20km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 52464/ Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Baijnath Paprola(BJPL) origin 04:00 origin 0
Panchrukhi(PHRH) 04:16 04:17 1 0
Palampur Himachal(PLMX) 04:30 04:32 2 0
Paror(PRAR) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Chamunda Marg(CMMG) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Nagrota(NGRT) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Samloti(SMLT) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Kangra Mandir(KGMR) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Kangra(KGRA) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Koparlahar(KPLR) 06:31 06:33 2 0
Jwalamukhi Road(JMKR) 06:47 06:49 2 0
Tripal Halt(TRPL) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Lunsu Halt(LNS) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Guler(GULR) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Nandpur Bhatauli(NDBT) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Barial Himachal(BRHL) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Nagrota Suriyan(NGRS) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Megh Raj Pura(MGRP) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Harsar Dehri(HRDR) 08:14 08:16 2 0
Jawan Wala Shehar(JWLS) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Bharmar(BRMR) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Balle da pir larath(BLDL) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Talara(TLRA) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Nurpur Road(NUPR) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Kandwal Halt(KAWL) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Dalhousie Road(DLSR) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 04648 Baijnath Paprola 16:25 Pathankot Junction 21:35 Daily
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger Special 04686 Baijnath Paprola 14:10 Pathankot Junction 21:00 Daily
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 04700 Baijnath Paprola 07:10 Pathankot Junction 14:30 Daily
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger 52470 Baijnath Paprola 17:55 Pathankot Junction 23:55 Daily
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express 52476 Baijnath Paprola 16:25 Pathankot Junction 21:35 Daily
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger 52466 Baijnath Paprola 07:10 Pathankot Junction 14:30 Daily
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger 52464 Baijnath Paprola 04:00 Pathankot Junction 11:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger ?
  • Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger Train Number is 52464.

  • How many days in a week 52464 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger runs ?
  • 52464 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 52464 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 52464 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger train is 2m at Palampur Himachal, Nagrota, Kangra, Koparlahar, Jwalamukhi Road, Guler, Nagrota Suriyan, Harsar Dehri, Jawan Wala Shehar, Talara, Nurpur Road, Dalhousie Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger ?
  • Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger runs between Baijnath Paprola to Pathankot Junction. It departs from Baijnath Paprola at 04:00 and reaches Pathankot Junction/PTK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 52464 ?
  • 52464 arrives on platform number 1 at Baijnath Paprola and at platform number 4 at Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger?
  • Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger took 7h 5m to cover total distance of 141km between Baijnath Paprola and Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pathankot Junction at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12934/ Karnavati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12796/ Lingampalli - Vijayawada InterCity Express run from Lingampalli to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of 04:42 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12483/ Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
12014/ Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11652/ Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express run from Singrauli to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 04:46 and arrival time of 12:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)