52465 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger
  • Number
    52465
  • Source
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Destination
    Baijnath Paprola/BJPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Hill Train Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    52470
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    FC

52465/ Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pathankot Junction and Baijnath Paprola. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 52465/ Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pathankot Junction(PTK) origin 06:00 origin 0
Dalhousie Road(DLSR) 06:19 06:21 2 0
Kandwal Halt(KAWL) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Nurpur Road(NUPR) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Talara(TLRA) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Balle da pir larath(BLDL) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Bharmar(BRMR) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Jawan Wala Shehar(JWLS) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Harsar Dehri(HRDR) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Megh Raj Pura(MGRP) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Nagrota Suriyan(NGRS) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Barial Himachal(BRHL) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Nandpur Bhatauli(NDBT) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Guler(GULR) 09:14 09:16 2 0
Lunsu Halt(LNS) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Tripal Halt(TRPL) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Jwalamukhi Road(JMKR) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Koparlahar(KPLR) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Kangra(KGRA) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Kangra Mandir(KGMR) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Samloti(SMLT) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Nagrota(NGRT) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Chamunda Marg(CMMG) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Paror(PRAR) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Sulah Himachal Pradesh(SLHP) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Palampur Himachal(PLMX) 11:44 11:46 2 0
Patti Rajpura(PTRJ) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Panchrukhi(PHRH) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Majhairan Himachal(MNHL) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Baijnath Paprola(BJPL) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special 04647 Pathankot Junction 08:45 Baijnath Paprola 13:55 Daily
Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special 04685 Pathankot Junction 13:40 Baijnath Paprola 20:55 Daily
Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express 52475 Pathankot Junction 08:45 Baijnath Paprola 13:55 Daily
Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special 04699 Pathankot Junction 06:15 Baijnath Paprola 12:35 Daily
Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger 52465 Pathankot Junction 06:00 Baijnath Paprola 12:40 Daily
Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger 52469 Pathankot Junction 15:20 Baijnath Paprola 22:45 Daily
Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger 52467 Pathankot Junction 12:50 Baijnath Paprola 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger ?
  • Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger Train Number is 52465.

  • How many days in a week 52465 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger runs ?
  • 52465 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 52465 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 52465 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger train is 2m at Dalhousie Road, Nurpur Road, Talara, Jawan Wala Shehar, Harsar Dehri, Nagrota Suriyan, Guler, Jwalamukhi Road, Koparlahar, Kangra, Nagrota, Palampur Himachal,

  • What is the Schedule of Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger ?
  • Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger runs between Pathankot Junction to Baijnath Paprola. It departs from Pathankot Junction at 06:00 and reaches Baijnath Paprola/BJPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 52465 ?
  • 52465 arrives on platform number 4 at Pathankot Junction and at platform number 2 at Baijnath Paprola.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger?
  • Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 141km between Pathankot Junction and Baijnath Paprola.

  • What is the last station of Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Baijnath Paprola at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22137/ Prerna Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19575/ Okha - Nathdwara Weekly Express run from Okha to Nathdwara. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)