52466 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger
  • Number
    52466
  • Source
    Baijnath Paprola/BJPL
  • Destination
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    19km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Hill Train Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    52469
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    FC

52466/ Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Baijnath Paprola and Pathankot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 19km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 52466/ Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Baijnath Paprola(BJPL) origin 07:10 origin 0
Majhairan Himachal(MNHL) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Panchrukhi(PHRH) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Patti Rajpura(PTRJ) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Palampur Himachal(PLMX) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Sulah Himachal Pradesh(SLHP) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Paror(PRAR) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Chamunda Marg(CMMG) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Nagrota(NGRT) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Samloti(SMLT) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Kangra Mandir(KGMR) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Kangra(KGRA) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Koparlahar(KPLR) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Jwalamukhi Road(JMKR) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Tripal Halt(TRPL) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Lunsu Halt(LNS) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Guler(GULR) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Nandpur Bhatauli(NDBT) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Barial Himachal(BRHL) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Nagrota Suriyan(NGRS) 11:39 11:41 2 0
Megh Raj Pura(MGRP) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Harsar Dehri(HRDR) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Jawan Wala Shehar(JWLS) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Bharmar(BRMR) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Balle da pir larath(BLDL) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Talara(TLRA) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Nurpur Road(NUPR) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Kandwal Halt(KAWL) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Dalhousie Road(DLSR) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 04648 Baijnath Paprola 16:25 Pathankot Junction 21:35 Daily
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger Special 04686 Baijnath Paprola 14:10 Pathankot Junction 21:00 Daily
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 04700 Baijnath Paprola 07:10 Pathankot Junction 14:30 Daily
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger 52470 Baijnath Paprola 17:55 Pathankot Junction 23:55 Daily
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express 52476 Baijnath Paprola 16:25 Pathankot Junction 21:35 Daily
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger 52466 Baijnath Paprola 07:10 Pathankot Junction 14:30 Daily
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger 52464 Baijnath Paprola 04:00 Pathankot Junction 11:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger ?
  • Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger Train Number is 52466.

  • How many days in a week 52466 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger runs ?
  • 52466 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 52466 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 52466 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger train is 2m at Palampur Himachal, Nagrota, Kangra, Koparlahar, Jwalamukhi Road, Guler, Nagrota Suriyan, Harsar Dehri, Jawan Wala Shehar, Talara, Nurpur Road, Dalhousie Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger ?
  • Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger runs between Baijnath Paprola to Pathankot Junction. It departs from Baijnath Paprola at 07:10 and reaches Pathankot Junction/PTK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 52466 ?
  • 52466 arrives on platform number 1 at Baijnath Paprola and at platform number 4 at Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger?
  • Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 141km between Baijnath Paprola and Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pathankot Junction at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:51. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16844/ Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express run from Palakkad Town to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22183/ Saket SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ayodhya Cantt. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)