52467 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger
  • Number
    52467
  • Source
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Destination
    Baijnath Paprola/BJPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    17km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Hill Train Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    52464
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    FC

52467/ Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pathankot Junction and Baijnath Paprola. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 17km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 52467/ Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pathankot Junction(PTK) origin 12:50 origin 0
Dalhousie Road(DLSR) 13:07 13:09 2 0
Kandwal Halt(KAWL) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Nurpur Road(NUPR) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Talara(TLRA) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Balle da pir larath(BLDL) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Bharmar(BRMR) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Jawan Wala Shehar(JWLS) 14:44 14:46 2 0
Harsar Dehri(HRDR) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Megh Raj Pura(MGRP) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Nagrota Suriyan(NGRS) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Barial Himachal(BRHL) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Nandpur Bhatauli(NDBT) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Guler(GULR) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Lunsu Halt(LNS) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Tripal Halt(TRPL) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Jwalamukhi Road(JMKR) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Koparlahar(KPLR) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Kangra(KGRA) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Kangra Mandir(KGMR) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Samloti(SMLT) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Nagrota(NGRT) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Chamunda Marg(CMMG) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Paror(PRAR) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Sulah Himachal Pradesh(SLHP) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Palampur Himachal(PLMX) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Patti Rajpura(PTRJ) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Panchrukhi(PHRH) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Majhairan Himachal(MNHL) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Baijnath Paprola(BJPL) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special 04647 Pathankot Junction 08:45 Baijnath Paprola 13:55 Daily
Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special 04685 Pathankot Junction 13:40 Baijnath Paprola 20:55 Daily
Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express 52475 Pathankot Junction 08:45 Baijnath Paprola 13:55 Daily
Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Express Special 04699 Pathankot Junction 06:15 Baijnath Paprola 12:35 Daily
Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger 52465 Pathankot Junction 06:00 Baijnath Paprola 12:40 Daily
Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger 52469 Pathankot Junction 15:20 Baijnath Paprola 22:45 Daily
Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger 52467 Pathankot Junction 12:50 Baijnath Paprola 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger ?
  • Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger Train Number is 52467.

  • How many days in a week 52467 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger runs ?
  • 52467 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 52467 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 52467 Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger train is 2m at Dalhousie Road, Nurpur Road, Talara, Jawan Wala Shehar, Harsar Dehri, Nagrota Suriyan, Guler, Jwalamukhi Road, Koparlahar, Kangra, Nagrota, Palampur Himachal,

  • What is the Schedule of Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger ?
  • Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger runs between Pathankot Junction to Baijnath Paprola. It departs from Pathankot Junction at 12:50 and reaches Baijnath Paprola/BJPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 52467 ?
  • 52467 arrives on platform number 4 at Pathankot Junction and at platform number 1 at Baijnath Paprola.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger?
  • Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger took 8h 20m to cover total distance of 141km between Pathankot Junction and Baijnath Paprola.

  • What is the last station of Pathankot - Baijnath Paprola Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Baijnath Paprola at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)