52474 Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Passenger
  • Number
    52474
  • Source
    Joginder Nagar/JDNX
  • Destination
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    18km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    164km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Hill Train Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    52471
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    FC

52474/ Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Joginder Nagar and Pathankot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 164km and average speed of the train is 18km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 52474/ Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Passenger has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (FC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Joginder Nagar(JDNX) origin 11:55 origin 0
Chauntra Bhater(CTZ) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Ahju(AHJU) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Baijnath Mandir(BJMR) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Baijnath Paprola(BJPL) 13:25 14:10 45 0
Majhairan Himachal(MNHL) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Panchrukhi(PHRH) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Patti Rajpura(PTRJ) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Palampur Himachal(PLMX) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Sulah Himachal Pradesh(SLHP) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Paror(PRAR) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Chamunda Marg(CMMG) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Nagrota(NGRT) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Samloti(SMLT) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Kangra Mandir(KGMR) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Kangra(KGRA) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Koparlahar(KPLR) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Jwalamukhi Road(JMKR) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Tripal Halt(TRPL) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Lunsu Halt(LNS) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Guler(GULR) 17:37 17:39 2 0
Nandpur Bhatauli(NDBT) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Barial Himachal(BRHL) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Nagrota Suriyan(NGRS) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Megh Raj Pura(MGRP) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Harsar Dehri(HRDR) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Jawan Wala Shehar(JWLS) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Bharmar(BRMR) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Balle da pir larath(BLDL) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Talara(TLRA) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Nurpur Road(NUPR) 20:09 20:11 2 0
Dalhousie Road(DLSR) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 21:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Express Special 04602 Joginder Nagar 07:05 Pathankot Junction 17:05 Daily
Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Passenger 52472 Joginder Nagar 07:05 Pathankot Junction 17:05 Daily
Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Passenger 52474 Joginder Nagar 11:55 Pathankot Junction 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Passenger ?
  • Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Passenger Train Number is 52474.

  • How many days in a week 52474 Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Passenger runs ?
  • 52474 Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 52474 Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 52474 Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Passenger train is 45m at Baijnath Paprola,

  • What is the Schedule of Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Passenger ?
  • Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Passenger runs between Joginder Nagar to Pathankot Junction. It departs from Joginder Nagar at 11:55 and reaches Pathankot Junction/PTK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 52474 ?
  • 52474 arrives on platform number 1 at Joginder Nagar and at platform number 4 at Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Passenger?
  • Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Passenger took 9h 5m to cover total distance of 164km between Joginder Nagar and Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Joginder Nagar - Pathankot Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pathankot Junction at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)