52476 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express
  • Number
    52476
  • Source
    Baijnath Paprola/BJPL
  • Destination
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Hill Train Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    52475
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

52476/ Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Baijnath Paprola and Pathankot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 52476/ Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Baijnath Paprola(BJPL) origin 16:25 origin 0
Palampur Himachal(PLMX) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Nagrota(NGRT) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Kangra(KGRA) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Jwalamukhi Road(JMKR) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Nagrota Suriyan(NGRS) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Jawan Wala Shehar(JWLS) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 04648 Baijnath Paprola 16:25 Pathankot Junction 21:35 Daily
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger Special 04686 Baijnath Paprola 14:10 Pathankot Junction 21:00 Daily
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Special 04700 Baijnath Paprola 07:10 Pathankot Junction 14:30 Daily
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger 52470 Baijnath Paprola 17:55 Pathankot Junction 23:55 Daily
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express 52476 Baijnath Paprola 16:25 Pathankot Junction 21:35 Daily
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger 52466 Baijnath Paprola 07:10 Pathankot Junction 14:30 Daily
Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Passenger 52464 Baijnath Paprola 04:00 Pathankot Junction 11:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express ?
  • Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express Train Number is 52476.

  • How many days in a week 52476 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express runs ?
  • 52476 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 52476 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 52476 Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express train is 2m at Palampur Himachal, Nagrota, Kangra, Jwalamukhi Road, Nagrota Suriyan, Jawan Wala Shehar,

  • What is the Schedule of Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express ?
  • Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express runs between Baijnath Paprola to Pathankot Junction. It departs from Baijnath Paprola at 16:25 and reaches Pathankot Junction/PTK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 52476 ?
  • 52476 arrives on platform number at Baijnath Paprola and at platform number 4 at Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express?
  • Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 141km between Baijnath Paprola and Pathankot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Baijnath Paprola - Pathankot Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pathankot Junction at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15468/ Bamanhat - Siliguri Express (UnReserved) run from Bamanhat» to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)