53011 Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53011
  • Source
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Destination
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    73km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53014
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

53011/ Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katwa Junction and Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 73km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53011/ Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katwa Junction(KWAE) origin 14:00 origin 0
Nabagram Kankurhati(NBKH) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Shiblun(SHBL) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Gangatikuri(GGLE) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Jhamatpur Baharan(JHBN) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Salar(SALE) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Malihati Talibpur Road(MHTR) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Tenya(TYAE) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Miangram(MIAN) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Chowrigacha(CWLE) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Karna Subarna(KNSN) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Jivanti Halt(JVT) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special 03039 Katwa Junction 18:50 Azimganj Junction 20:50 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 03035 Katwa Junction 11:55 Azimganj Junction 14:00 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj MEMU 63031 Katwa Junction 14:40 Azimganj Junction 16:30 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj MEMU 73031 Katwa Junction 14:40 Azimganj Junction 16:30 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53435 Katwa Junction 05:55 Azimganj Junction 08:05 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 05435 Katwa Junction 05:55 Azimganj Junction 08:05 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 03013 Katwa Junction 15:50 Azimganj Junction 17:55 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53005 Katwa Junction 08:10 Azimganj Junction 10:20 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger Special 03097 Katwa Junction 18:50 Azimganj Junction 20:50 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53009 Katwa Junction 11:55 Azimganj Junction 14:00 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj MEMU 63019 Katwa Junction 21:55 Azimganj Junction 23:45 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53011 Katwa Junction 14:00 Azimganj Junction 16:00 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Express Special 03089 Katwa Junction 19:20 Azimganj Junction 21:25 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53015 Katwa Junction 18:45 Azimganj Junction 20:45 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53013 Katwa Junction 15:55 Azimganj Junction 18:00 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj MEMU 53019 Katwa Junction 21:55 Azimganj Junction 23:45 Daily
Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53017 Katwa Junction 19:20 Azimganj Junction 21:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53011.

  • How many days in a week 53011 Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53011 Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53011 Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53011 Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Nabagram Kankurhati, Shiblun, Gangatikuri, Jhamatpur Baharan, Salar, Malihati Talibpur Road, Tenya, Miangram, Bazarsau, Chowrigacha, Karna Subarna, Jivanti Halt, Khagraghat Road, Lalbagh Court Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Katwa Junction to Azimganj Junction. It departs from Katwa Junction at 14:00 and reaches Azimganj Junction/AZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53011 ?
  • 53011 arrives on platform number 2 at Katwa Junction and at platform number at Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 73km between Katwa Junction and Azimganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katwa - Azimganj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Azimganj Junction at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13301/ Swarna Rekha Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13162/ Tebhaga Express (PT) run from Balurghat to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13104/ Bhagirathi Express run from Lalgola to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12828/ Purulia - Howrah SF Express run from Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12747/ Palnadu SF Express run from Guntur Junction to Vikarabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)