53209 Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU
  • Number
    53209
  • Source
    Rajgir/RGD
  • Destination
    Fatuha Junction/FUT
  • Train Avg. speed
    19km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    71km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63330
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

53209/ Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajgir and Fatuha Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 71km and average speed of the train is 19km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53209/ Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajgir(RGD) origin 06:30 origin 0
Sardar Patel Halt(SDPH) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Karahdih Halt(KHDH) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Silao(SILO) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Marahra(MH) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Nalanda(NLD) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Deepnagar Halt(DPNR) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Pawapuri Road Halt(POE) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Tungi Halt(TNGI) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Bihar Sharif Junction(BEHS) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Suhsarai(SOW) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Dekpura Halt(DKR) 07:35 07:36 1 0
NRSI(NRSI) 07:48 07:49 1 0
BADH(BADH) 07:56 07:57 1 0
CNDI(CNDI) 08:04 08:05 1 0
RUKH(RUKH) 08:09 08:10 1 0
LUBA(LUBA) 08:18 08:19 1 0
SLNG(SLNG) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Daniyawan Junction(DHWN) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 08:59 09:01 2 0
Naika Road(NARD) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Machriawan(MCY) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Gokulnagar(XGN) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU Express Special 03223 Rajgir 06:30 Fatuha Junction 09:40 Daily
Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU 63329 Rajgir 06:30 Fatuha Junction 10:20 Daily
Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU 53209 Rajgir 06:30 Fatuha Junction 10:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU ?
  • Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU Train Number is 53209.

  • How many days in a week 53209 Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU runs ?
  • 53209 Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53209 Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53209 Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU train is 2m at Nalanda, Pawapuri Road Halt, Bihar Sharif Junction, Daniyawan Junction, Daniyawan Bazar Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU ?
  • Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU runs between Rajgir to Fatuha Junction. It departs from Rajgir at 06:30 and reaches Fatuha Junction/FUT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53209 ?
  • 53209 arrives on platform number at Rajgir and at platform number at Fatuha Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU?
  • Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 71km between Rajgir and Fatuha Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Fatuha Junction at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22709/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amb Andaura. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)