53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    53211
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Sasaram Junction/SSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    146km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    53212
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

53211/ Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Sasaram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 146km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 53211/ Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 15:00 origin 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Danapur(DNR) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Neora(NEO) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Koelwar(KWR) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Kulharia(KUA) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 17:20 17:25 5 0
GQN(GQN) 17:48 17:50 2 0
CRQ(CRQ) 18:02 18:03 1 0
PIRO(PIRO) 18:16 18:18 2 0
HSB(HSB) 18:26 18:27 1 0
XBKJ(XBKJ) 18:42 18:44 2 0
SJV(SJV) 18:57 18:58 1 0
GNK(GNK) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Sasaram Express Special 03611 Patna Junction 15:15 Sasaram Junction 20:20 Daily
Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) 53211 Patna Junction 15:00 Sasaram Junction 20:45 Daily
Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) 53659 Patna Junction 15:00 Sasaram Junction 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 53211.

  • How many days in a week 53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Danapur, Ara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Patna Junction to Sasaram Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 15:00 and reaches Sasaram Junction/SSM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 53211 ?
  • 53211 arrives on platform number 3 at Patna Junction and at platform number 7 at Sasaram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 146km between Patna Junction and Sasaram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Sasaram Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sasaram Junction at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)